Refurbishment of Carrow House to Host Norwich Unity Hub - S512359
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ACORN WORKS LIMITED
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Adult Learning use a variety of community venues to deliver courses to the people of Norfolk. An agreement has been made with Norwich Unity Hub for the service to use space in Carrow House. As part of this, the service would like to undertake a refurbishment of the proposed space to make it more suitable for Adult Learning's aims and purpose. Sarah Rhoden and management within Adult Learning are happy for this work to be completed as this work will provide a solid venue for Adult Learning courses for years to come as it will offer better value for money over other community venues currently used by the service ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Carrow House to Host Norwich Unity Hub - S512359.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
