Redevelopment of Turnbridge Mill, Huddersfield - Enabling Works
Details
- Buyer
- COOPER & HALL LTD
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 16 July 2025
- Submission
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
John L Brierley Property Ltd require an experienced principal contractor to carry out the enabling works at Turnbridge Mills, Huddersfield. The enabling works include, but are not limited to: Demolition of several existing buildings. Re-routing of existing external services. A new substation. The Installation of a new goods lift Other sundry works Additional information: All interested parties should email info@cooperandhall.co.uk for a copy of the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 August 2025
About the buyer
COOPER & HALL LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cooper-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cooper-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cooper-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cooper-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cooper-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cooper-hall-ltd.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Redevelopment of Turnbridge Mill, Huddersfield - Enabling Works.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to COOPER & HALL LTD.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
