Expired contract

RDE806 Reviewing the opportunities for Earth Observation data sets to inform Def

Details

Supplier(s)
RSK ADAS Ltd
Value
GBP 78,237
Duration
7 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
16 July 2025

Tender description

This project is part of a programme exploring the potential for novel monitoring technologies to contribute to Defra's public commitment to delivering a national scale soil health indicator by 2028. Contract awarded by Defra.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE806 Reviewing the opportunities for Earth Observation data sets to inform Def.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.