Awarded contract

Provision of Washroom Services

Details

Value
GBP 150,855.54
Duration
3 years
Topic
Sanitary ware
Published
18 July 2025

Tender description

Provision of Washroom Services Additional information: Contract awarded by Price benchmarking under the Framework - UK Universities Purchasing Consortia (UKUPC), reference JAN3136 NW for 2 years + 1 year extension option.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44411000 · Sanitary ware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.