Awarded contract

PROVISION OF IMPLEMENTATION OF AN OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH OPAS-G2 SOFTWARE AND ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION

Details

Value
GBP 45,450
Topic
Database systems
Published
18 July 2025

Tender description

OPAS-G2 software and annual subscription with audio, spiro and 10 users Lot 1: IMPLEMENTATION OF AN OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH OPAS-G2 SOFTWARE AND ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION for 10 users

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48610000 · Database systems
  • 72320000 · Database services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PROVISION OF IMPLEMENTATION OF AN OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH OPAS-G2 SOFTWARE AND ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.