Provision of home to college bus passes to college students
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens College
- Supplier(s)
- Arriva Buses Wales, Arriva Merseyside
- Value
- GBP 1,169,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 17 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
St Helens College and Knowsley College provide bus passes to students to allow them to commute to College and any work placement activities. ## Contract award Title: Provision of home to college public transport bus passes to college students
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 July 2026
About the buyer
St Helens College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of home to college bus passes to college students.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of home to college bus passes to college students, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
