Expired contract
Provision of a Temporary Deputy S151 Officer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- G2V RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 133,500
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for the appointment of a temporary S151 Officer ## Contract award Title: Provision of a Temporary Deputy S151 Officer
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Temporary Deputy S151 Officer.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City and County of Swansea.
BuyersCountValue
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
