Provision of a Christmas Pantomime at Cornerstone Arts Centre, Didcot
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Polka Dot Pantomimes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 232,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Dance and performance entertainment services
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
South Oxfordshire District Council is looking for a professional company to produce and deliver a high quality annual Christmas pantomime with wide audience appeal at it's flagship venue, Cornerstone Arts Centre. The contract for provision will be for three years (2025-2027) with an option to extend for an additional year at a time for 2028 and 2029, subject to performance and mutual agreement ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
South Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92340000 · Dance and performance entertainment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Christmas Pantomime at Cornerstone Arts Centre, Didcot.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Christmas Pantomime at Cornerstone Arts Centre, Didcot, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
