Closed tender

Procurement of The Voluntary, Community, and Social Enterprise Partner

Details

Published
18 July 2025
Submission
27 August 2025

Tender description

The Voluntary Community and Social Enterprise (VCSE) sector is a vital partner of NHS England, offering expertise and informing policy, programmes and improving service delivery across its teams and directorates. NHS England (NHSE) is issuing this Invitation to Quote (ITQ) to establish a single contractual arrangement with a national VCSE organisation. The aim is to streamline the commissioning process, reduce administrative burdens, and ensure better value for money. This VCSE supplier will be tasked to provide additional support and activities as required to NHS England, in a ‘call off’ style arrangement. This means that whilst the envelop of the contract is £99,999.00 (excl VAT), it is subject to activities tasked to the provider. The successful bidder must demonstrate the capacity and resources to mobilise new engagement activities at pace, once identified. This could include: research, engagement with particular communities/stakeholders, policy input and/or surveys. They should demonstrate strong links across the country, with the ability to engage with ICB’s and other local systems (e.g. neighbourhoods). This arrangement is in addition to other existing arrangements for the 2025/26 financial year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 August 2025

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Procurement of The Voluntary, Community, and Social Enterprise Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.