Expired contract
Pittville Pump Rooms Floor Strengthening Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ardagh Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,850
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The work involves supply and installation of floor strengthening including building up sleeper walls and installation of joists to the main hall and apse to the Grade I listed Pittville Pump Room, located in Pittville Park Cheltenham. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2025
- Completed: Award published18 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 March 2026
About the buyer
Cheltenham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- 45223200 · Structural works
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pittville Pump Rooms Floor Strengthening Works.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheltenham Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
