PAN3171 - Supply and Delivery of Ice Creams
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Submission
- 14 August 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leicester City Council invites Tenders for the supply and delivery of ice cream to De Montfort Hall (DMH) and Haymarket Theatre (HMT), Leicester. The Supplier shall, as a minimum, provide; strawberry, vanilla, chocolate, salted caramel and raspberry sorbet flavours along with the availability of other flavours. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. The proposed contract will be for two years with option to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than a further two years. Submissions must be received by 12:00 noon on 14 August 2025 at the very latest via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only. To assist potential Suppliers, the link, https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ provides helpful user guides on using the ProContract portal. Furthermore, Suppliers will be required to register on the Central Digital Platform (a Find a Tender service). To assist prospective Suppliers, Cabinet Office have published video guides with accompanying PDF user manuals which will help Suppliers understand and navigate the platform, including how to register, upload organisational information and search and bid for opportunities. Please click on the following link: https://www.gov.uk/government/collections/information-and-guidance-for-suppliers Keywords: Ice cream, Sorbet
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 August 2025
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN3171 - Supply and Delivery of Ice Creams.
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
