Awarded contract
PAN2941 - Provision of Vehicle Plate Signage
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NewAuto Ltd t/a MOGO UK
- Value
- GBP 104,853
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PAN2941 - Provision of Vehicle Plate Signage
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
- Completed: Award published18 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2941 - Provision of Vehicle Plate Signage.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
