Out of Hours, Secure Transport Service for Devon Partnership Trust
Details
- Value
- GBP 162,604
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Devon Partnership NHS Trust ("DPT") is awarding a new Six (6) month term contract for the provision of an Out of Hours, Secure Transport Service This new contract will commence on 20/07/2025 The provider was originally awarded a Six (6) month term contract, commencing January 2025 following a tender process ran against Lot 4 (Ambulance Transport) of Devon County Council's CP1185-15 Provision of Passenger Transport DPS During the term of this new contract, DPT will undertake a full competitive retender process to award a new longer term contract. This is expected to commence Summer 2025 ## Contract award Title: Out of Hours, Secure Transport Service for Devon Partnership Trust
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 January 2026
About the buyer
Devon Partnership NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Out of Hours, Secure Transport Service for Devon Partnership Trust.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Out of Hours, Secure Transport Service for Devon Partnership Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon Partnership NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
