Awarded contract

Otterpool Park: Project Director Services

Details

Value
GBP 117,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Project-management services other than for construction work
Published
17 July 2025

Tender description

Project Director Services to work alongside the Otterpool Park LLP Managing Director, and range of consultants. contract is part-funded by Homes England under a collaboration agreement with FHDC.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Otterpool Park: Project Director Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.