NRWAS PerkinElmer Service Contract 2025 - 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PERKINELMER AES (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 31,470.67
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 17 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Service maintenance contract for PerkinElmer instrumentation at NRW laboratory. Analytical instruments manufactured by PerkinElmer can only be repaired and maintained by the manufacturer. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NRWAS PerkinElmer Service Contract 2025 - 2026.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to NRWAS PerkinElmer Service Contract 2025 - 2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural Resources Wales.
- 121£193.0m
- 112£766.8m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
