NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE DECARBONISATION BUSINESS AND COMMUNITY SUPPORT PROGRAMME 2025/26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Urban Foresight Limited
- Value
- GBP 72,218
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Environmental engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Northamptonshire Council is seeking a Supplier to deliver a decarbonisation support programme for both businesses and community groups in 2025/26. It is funded through the UKSPF. The purpose of the commission is to develop, launch and deliver a programme dedicated to supporting meaningful decarbonisation and advancing the net-zero goals of North Northamptonshire for its businesses and community groups. Both strands of support should provide advice and guidance alongside expert support, including through online resources, workshops and 1:1 sessions. Businesses and community groups should be supported to develop a Carbon Reduction Plan. They should also be supported in developing applications to access grant funding opportunities. The programme should support 50 businesses and 30 community groups. The programme will run until January 202 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
80 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE DECARBONISATION BUSINESS AND COMMUNITY SUPPORT PROGRAMME 2025/26.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
