Awarded contract

North Northamptonshire Council - Network Switches

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 24,988.82
Duration
5 years
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
14 July 2025

Tender description

North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as the ''Council'') is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide network switches with warranty for it's Data Centre, in line with the requirements of its quotation document. The Council has sought quotations from a number of Suppliers in line with its Contract Procedure Rules.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to North Northamptonshire Council - Network Switches, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.