Expired contract
Norfolk Fire and Rescue Station End Equipment Project - S511410
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hertfordshire Fire & Rescue Service
- Value
- GBP 38,424.4
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Computer-related professional services
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As part of our joint procurement (with Hertfordshire for Station end Equipment project) and the capital bid we agreed to share this resource as part of the project and as such the work has already been delivered, ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Norfolk Fire and Rescue Station End Equipment Project - S511410.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
