Awarded contract

NCL ICB - Daima Global Ltd t/a Lanark Care

Details

Value
GBP 909.55
Topic
Community health services
Published
17 July 2025

Tender description

Contract issued to meet placement criteria for individual service user eligible for Continuing Healthcare (CHC).<br/>Supplier to deliver the following service: home care<br/>Contract duration was start date: 19 June 2025 and end date: 24 June 2025<br/><br/>Contract duration was a short period due to fast track status and ended on 24 June 2025<br/>Contract awarded at weekly placement fee of £909.55<br/><br/>Contract total award: £909.55<br/>For noting this is an new placement with a new provider.<br/><br/>Reason for provider: Suitable home care provider required Lot 1: Care package brokered. Contract issued to meet placement criteria for individual eligible for NHS Continuing Healthcare.<br/>Fast track client.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCL ICB - Daima Global Ltd t/a Lanark Care.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NCL ICB - Daima Global Ltd t/a Lanark Care, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.