Awarded contract
Mole Valley District Council Water Hygiene Services contract award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ashford Environmental Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- Published
- 15 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mole Valley District Council awarded a contract for Water Hygiene services following a below threshold open procedure.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Completed: Award published15 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Mole Valley District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
- 90713100 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mole-valley-district-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mole Valley District Council Water Hygiene Services contract award.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Mole Valley District Council Water Hygiene Services contract award, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mole Valley District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
