Awarded contract

Microsoft On Premises License - MPSA (Microsoft Products and Services Agreement)

Details

Supplier(s)
CRAYON LIMITED
Value
GBP 180,693
Duration
3 years
Topic
Computer-related services
Published
16 July 2025

Tender description

The General Dental Council (GDC) has awarded a contract for the provision of on premises Windows Licences under the Microsoft Product and Services Agreement (MPSA). The supplier will deliver the required quantity of licences to cover GDC on Premises Microsoft Products, provide support /after sales services and assist with resolving any issues arising from the licenses in a timely fashion. The procurement was run through further competition on ESPO Framework -Technology Product and Associated Services TePAS 2 (RM6098) Lot 3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

General Dental Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72500000 · Computer-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Microsoft On Premises License - MPSA (Microsoft Products and Services Agreement).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.