Awarded contract
Media Monitoring and News Release Distribution Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Press Data Ltd
- Value
- GBP 74,340
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- News-agency services
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The SIA is seeking a print and broadcast monitoring service to enable it to track mentions of the SIA brand, analyse trends evaluate its campaigns and use this insight to inform proactive decision making and strategic adjustments to its communications approach
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published14 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
SECURITY INDUSTRY AUTHORITY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92400000 · News-agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Media Monitoring and News Release Distribution Service.
- Open tender
Research and Insights DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SECURITY INDUSTRY AUTHORITY.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
