Awarded contract
Mechanical Passenger Gangway Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Merseytravel
- Supplier(s)
- WARBRECK INTERGRATED SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 54,264
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 17 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Merseytravel / Ferries are seeking to procure a maintenance contract to provide stability and ensuring the continual service of all their passenger mechanical gangways to the Mersey ferries terminals. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2025
- Completed: Award published17 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Merseytravel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseytravel.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mechanical Passenger Gangway Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Mechanical Passenger Gangway Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merseytravel.
BuyersCountValue
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
- 41£174.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 28£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
