Marina 75 Tonne Boat Lift
Details
- Buyer
- Dover Harbour Board
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Lifting and handling equipment and parts
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Submission
- 15 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We are seeking interest for the supply and installation of a new boat hoist capable of accommodating a wide range of vessel sizes and configurations. The hoist must be designed to: Support a lifting capacity 75 tonnes Accommodate both large vessels and smaller sailing boats without requiring mast removal The solution should optimise operational efficiency, reduce handling time, and minimise the need for vessel modifications prior to lifting. The tender will be issued and administered through Dover Harbour Board's procurement platform. Suppliers are able to apply to enrol on the platform here: https://www.portofdover.com/corporate/suppliers-prospective-suppliers/ The aim is to issue the tender notice in early September 2025 with award December 2025 . The conditions of the contract will be a NEC4 Supply Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 August 2025
About the buyer
Dover Harbour Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42400000 · Lifting and handling equipment and parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-harbour-board.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marina 75 Tonne Boat Lift.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover Harbour Board.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
