Awarded contract
Maintenance contract for Convex Linear Probe - Specialist - System:Arietta 850
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hitachi Solutions Europe Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,670.95
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Maintenance contract for Convex Linear Probe - Specialist - System:Arietta 850 Additional information: Awarded under NHS framework 2021/S000-021535 Lot 12 on quote ref CQ 318372
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date13 September 2026in 2 weeks
About the buyer
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance contract for Convex Linear Probe - Specialist - System:Arietta 850, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
