Awarded contract
Lease Vans for Dog Wardens 2025-2030
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fleetdrive management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 41,718
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 15 July 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Lease Vans for Dog Wardens 2025-2030 Keywords: Lease, Vans, Dog Wardens
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
