Awarded contract

JAG: Maintenance contract for two new Samsung ultrasound machines

Details

Buyer
Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust
Value
GBP 39,600
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
18 July 2025

Tender description

maintenance and service cover for two new Samsung RS85 Prestige ultrasound machines.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to JAG: Maintenance contract for two new Samsung ultrasound machines, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.