Awarded contract
INVITATION TO TENDER FOR LETTTINGS AGENT For LEO Academy Trust - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Leo Academy Trust
- Supplier(s)
- SCHOOLHIRE SOLUTIONS LTD
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Non-residential property renting or leasing services
- Published
- 17 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
LEO Academy Trust Invitation to tender for the management of lettings across their primary schools.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Leo Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70220000 · Non-residential property renting or leasing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leo-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leo-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leo-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leo-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leo-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leo-academy-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR LETTTINGS AGENT For LEO Academy Trust - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leo Academy Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
