Awarded contract

Hospital Pharmacy Services for the Outbreak Hub

Details

Value
GBP 49,413
Topic
Health services
Published
17 July 2025

Tender description

Safe and urgent supply of oral treatments for COVID-19. Lot 1: Description of the services to be provided: Safe and urgent supply of oral treatments for COVID-19. The ICB is intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C -The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £49,413 The dates between which the services are intended to be provided are 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Nottingham & Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hospital Pharmacy Services for the Outbreak Hub.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.