Hera Delivery Partner - Early Market Engagement
Details
- Value
- GBP 29,300,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Submission
- 7 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) is undertaking an additional round of market engagement activities in order to inform the market of the revised timeline and route to market for the Hera Delivery Partner requirement - Oracle Fusion platform for HR, Finance and Commercial operations . The FCDO operates as HMGs Overseas Shared Service platform supporting operations in 179 countries and territories and supporting over 30,000 users on the platform. The current contract is due to expire in September 2026 and the new contract is likely to start in June 2026 and is anticipated to be for a duration of three (3) years, with an option to extend for additional two periods of 12 months, based on satisfactory performance provided by the selected service provider and continued business requirement by the FCDO. The intention is to call for competition under Lot 5 (Applications and Data Management) of the new Technology Services 4 (TS4) Framework Agreement (RM6190) that is due to go live in January 2026. We anticipate the call for competition commencing January 2026. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be restricted to Suppliers who are successful in their bids for inclusion in the relevant Lot of CCS TS4; due to launch 12th January 2026.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published14 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hera Delivery Partner - Early Market Engagement.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Hera Delivery Partner - Early Market Engagement, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 1,731£14.4bn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
