Awarded contract

GMS - Phase 2

Details

Value
GBP 321,105
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
16 July 2025

Tender description

Issued under the Framework Agreement between The Scottish Ministers acting through Scottish Procurement & Property Directorate and Computacenter UK Ltd relating to the supply of Software and Associated Services with reference number SP-21-034. Grants Management System Phase 2 Lot 1: Issued under the Framework Agreement between The Scottish Ministers acting through Scottish Procurement & Property Directorate and Computacenter UK Ltd relating to the supply of Software and Associated Services with reference number SP-21-034. Grants Management System Phase 2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Natural Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GMS - Phase 2.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.