Expired contract
GB-Colchester: 0451 - PA - Heritage Impact Assessment stage 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Archaeology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 32,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 15 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission an experienced contract to undertake Heritage Impact Assessment. Please refer to the Brief and associated tender documents for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: 0451 - PA - Heritage Impact Assessment stage 2.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
