Awarded contract
GB-Cambridgeshire: Marquee Hire for Air Shows at IWM Duxford
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Supplier(s)
- BUCHANAN EVENTS LTD
- Value
- GBP 318,815.83
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Imperial War Museum is seeking the provision of marquees at IWM Duxford famous air shows namely the Summer Air Show and the Battle of Britain Air Show.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 April 2025
- Completed: Award published18 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
- 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Cambridgeshire: Marquee Hire for Air Shows at IWM Duxford.
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
