G5-1_HCC_078 UDI-CCTV Survey of SW Adoptable Drainage System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rocon Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 38,638.08
- Topic
- Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A call-off from Lot 1 of the Generation 5 Civil Engineering, Highways & Transportation Collaborative Framework 2024 - 2028 (award notice published 01 February 2024). I. CCTV survey of the SW adoptable drainage system as indicated on drawings II. Jetting and clearance of the system where necessary III. Removal of obstacles within the drainage system as necessary IV. CCTV survey report as per the specification V. Traffic management and road space booking
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Award published18 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 July 2025
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to G5-1_HCC_078 UDI-CCTV Survey of SW Adoptable Drainage System.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
