G5-1_HBCHCC_072 e Avenue Road, Lymington - Pedestrian Crossing Improvements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rocon Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 47,365.05
- Topic
- Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A call-off from Lot 1 of the Generation 5 Civil Engineering, Highways & Transportation Collaborative Framework 2024 - 2028 (award notice published 01 February 2024). The delivery of an improved pedestrian crossing on Avenue Road outside Town Hall and Police Station.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 August 2025
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to G5-1_HBCHCC_072 e Avenue Road, Lymington - Pedestrian Crossing Improvements.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to G5-1_HBCHCC_072 e Avenue Road, Lymington - Pedestrian Crossing Improvements, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
