G5-1_HBC/HCC_050 Peel Park Community Access Ramp
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rocon Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 32,619.25
- Topic
- Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A call-off from Lot 1 of the Generation 5 Civil Engineering, Highways & Transportation Collaborative Framework 2024 - 2028 (award notice published 01 February 2024). The contractor is to construct a 3m wide ramp off Chalton Road covering an area of 72m2 as shown in the drawings to access the entry into the park/play area below. Additionally, the construction of an uncontrolled drop crossing on Chalton Lane to access the ramp. The adjacent area to the constructed ramp is to be landscaped and grass seeded.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
- Completed: Award published18 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to G5-1_HBC/HCC_050 Peel Park Community Access Ramp.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
