Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Provision Primary Care at Scale Services - Framework Lot 2-6 to support the Special Allocation Scheme Contract

Details

Value
GBP 367,977
Topic
Health services
Published
17 July 2025

Tender description

NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (ICB) is using the NHS South West ICB Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services, Lot 2-6, to award a contract based on a framework without competition. This is through lots 2-6 under '70 - Special allocation scheme - people who have been removed from multiple surgeries' and '71 - Special allocation scheme - violent patients' services'. Lot 1: The Service to which this procurement relates falls within the scope of Schedule 1 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without a competition. The services to be provided are for the delivery of secure and specialist GP care to patients residing in the London boroughs of Kingston, Merton, Richmond, Sutton and Wandsworth who have been referred to the Special Allocation Scheme (SAS).. The proposed lifetime value of the contract is £367,977.00. The contract under the Framework call-off terms and conditions is intended to be a 3-year contract commencing on 1 April 2025 and ending 31 March 2028.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision Primary Care at Scale Services - Framework Lot 2-6 to support the Special Allocation Scheme Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.