Framework Agreement for the Provision, Erection and Removal of Scaffold (IA3509)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- J F E Attridge Scaffolding Services Co Ltd
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Scaffolding
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council placed a notice on 04/11/2024 on Contract Finder, seeking expressions of interest from potential providers for the provision, erection and removal of scaffolds to Council-owned properties in the Cannock Chase District via a framework agreement. The provider submitted a tender for inclusion on the framework agreement on 11/11/2024. The Council in consequence of the process detailed above selected the Provider to enter into the Framework Agreement to provide the Works to the Council from time to time on a call-off basis in accordance with the Framework Agreement. The Framework Agreement sets out the award & ordering procedure for works, the main terms and conditions for any Call-Off contract, and the obligations of the Provider during and after the term of this Framework Agreement. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cannock Chase District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
- 45262110 · Scaffolding dismantling work
- 45262120 · Scaffolding erection work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cannock-chase-district-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision, Erection and Removal of Scaffold (IA3509).
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision, Erection and Removal of Scaffold (IA3509), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cannock Chase District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
