Expired contract

Fort Cumberland Urgent Electrical Repairs - QS Services Part 2

Details

Value
GBP 11,816
Duration
6 months
Topic
Quantity surveying services
Published
15 July 2025

Tender description

Quality Surveyor services for emergency electrical works at Fort Cumberland. First stage was awarded via HE's QS framework with a predicted cost of total works on the building however this value has increased by more than 50% and therefore the original award cannot be variated however the QS must be retained for consistency over the project thus requiring a direct award. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fort Cumberland Urgent Electrical Repairs - QS Services Part 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fort Cumberland Urgent Electrical Repairs - QS Services Part 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.