FCP - social design, anthropology and community-led transformation - phase 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hilary Cottam
- Value
- GBP 117,805.36
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Social research services
- Published
- 16 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To award a contract with new methods in collaborative practice using unique modelling developed by the supplier, that bridges the gap between farm decision making in response to changes in agricultural potential and survey data, which resolves the economics of farms and to understand how climate change will impact food production, farm businesses and future land use. ## Contract award Title: FCP - social design, anthropology and community-led transformation - phase 2 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 July 2025
- Completed: Award published16 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FCP - social design, anthropology and community-led transformation - phase 2.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
