Awarded contract

Expression of Interest (EOI) for the provision of Reactive and Programmed Repair and Maintenance Service to Environment, Property & Recreation

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
15 July 2025

Tender description

PRMS/25/1 Expression of Interest stage. Ashford Borough Council is looking for a contractor to provide a first class Building Maintenance service for the day-to-day repair and maintenance of ABC's corporate properties. This is stage 1 of a Restricted tender procedure. Procurement documentation can be downloaded from Kent Business Portal https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Ashford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Expression of Interest (EOI) for the provision of Reactive and Programmed Repair and Maintenance Service to Environment, Property & Recreation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Expression of Interest (EOI) for the provision of Reactive and Programmed Repair and Maintenance Service to Environment, Property & Recreation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ashford Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.