Expired contract

ESPH AB HBC Proposed Pond Rectification Works - Churchfield Business Centre (ESPH661 TT) - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 66,697.8
Duration
1 month
Topic
Construction work for water projects
Published
14 July 2025

Tender description

Hastings Borough Council ('the Council') are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to tender for the proposed pond rectification works at Churchfields Business Centre, Sidney Little Road, St Leonards-on-Sea, Hastings, TN38 9PU. The Works include the rectification works to the existing pond to cover redesign work, alter, reprofile and including excavation works, all as necessary to achieve 164m3 attenuation as per Planning Condition Requirements. Contractors are to propose a complete package to design and alter the existing pond to achieve the required 164m3 attenuation capacity to enable the Planning Approval Condition to be discharged. Further details are available in the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 April 2025
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date12 May 2025
  3. Completed: Award published14 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hastings Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45240000 · Construction work for water projects

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH AB HBC Proposed Pond Rectification Works - Churchfield Business Centre (ESPH661 TT) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hastings Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.