Awarded contract

EPT-42897 - 879 Further Competition - Lot 1 Catering

Details

Value
GBP 238,622.09
Duration
5 years
Topic
School catering services
Published
18 July 2025

Tender description

Trinity Academy Newcastle Trust has awarded a further competition for catering services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS. Award criteria Quality criterion - Name: Quality / Weighting: 20 Quality criterion - Name: Delivery and Customer Service / Weighting: 20 Quality criterion - Name: Added Value / Weighting: 20 Cost criterion - Name: Cost / Weighting: 40

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

TRINITY ACADEMY NEWCASTLE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPT-42897 - 879 Further Competition - Lot 1 Catering.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EPT-42897 - 879 Further Competition - Lot 1 Catering, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to TRINITY ACADEMY NEWCASTLE.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.