Awarded contract

ENQ20250513 Skin Analytics Clinical Services Agreement - Notices

Details

Value
GBP 498,075
Duration
2 years
Topic
Medical software package
Published
14 July 2025

Tender description

2025 ENQ20250513 Notices for the contract called Skin Analytics Clinical Services Agreement involving the screening and triage of lesions suspicious for skin cancer with an AI autonomous Medical Device involved for both urgent and routine pathways but no supplier staffing provided for the screening and triage. Optional extra at additional cost would involve Supplier Dermatologist review of cases but this is not part of the core service. The contract is being directly awarded under Procurement Act 2023. PLEASE BE AWARE that owing to the constraints of the Contract Award Notice template we have been obliged to state that the number of tenders submitted was 1, the number of tenders assessed was 1 and the number of tenders from SMEs was 1. This is not strictly correct as in the direct award scenario we have described no tenders were or would be invited so no tenders would be received and the offer from the SME supplier to be directly awarded would not be understood to be a tender. Please read the Contract Award Notice accordingly. PLEASE NOTE: A Transparency Notice regarding this was published on 14 July 2025. This is the Contract Award notice which will commence the eight working days mandatory standstill To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=972826719 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Ashford and St Peters Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48180000 · Medical software package
  • 48460000 · Analytical, scientific, mathematical or forecasting software package
  • 48814000 · Medical information systems
  • 85121282 · Dermatology services
  • 85148000 · Medical analysis services
  • 85150000 · Medical imaging services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ENQ20250513 Skin Analytics Clinical Services Agreement - Notices.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ENQ20250513 Skin Analytics Clinical Services Agreement - Notices, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.