Electrical and Life Safety Maintenance Contract (Brunelcare)
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,150,000
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Submission
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Brunelcare wishes to invite Tender Responses for the supply of services and works in respect of electrical and life safety maintenance. The Supplier shall be responsible for all Planned Maintenance and Reactive Maintenance of electrical and life safety systems located within properties owned, leased, or tenanted by Brunelcare. A professionally managed service is to be provided for both Planned and Reactive Maintenance activities. The Supplier shall ensure the availability of qualified on-call personnel to respond to maintenance issues and system failures twenty-four hours a day, seven days a week, throughout the entire calendar year, including public holidays. Brunelcare is a Bristol-based charity providing high-quality housing, care and support for later living in the South West. Brunelcare is undertaking an Open Procedure to select a suitable Supplier to deliver the Electrical and Life Safety Maintenance Contract to commence on 1st April 2026 (five (5) year contract term). Full scope details can be found with the associated tender documents at ProContract. The tender deadline for this opportunity is 12pm (noon) on 1st September 2025. Please note that Shared Service for Housing (SSfH) is acting as the managing organisation on behalf of Brunelcare for this tender opportunity. Keywords: Electrical Systems, Life Safety Systems , Planned Maintenance, Reactive Maintenance , Electrical Inspections, Life Safety Inspections
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2025
About the buyer
Shared Services For Housing (SSfH) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-for-housing-ssfh-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-for-housing-ssfh-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-for-housing-ssfh-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-for-housing-ssfh-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-for-housing-ssfh-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-for-housing-ssfh-ltd.gov |
108 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical and Life Safety Maintenance Contract (Brunelcare).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical and Life Safety Maintenance Contract (Brunelcare), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
