Eastern Region Vacancies Website Development & Implementation - Sector Led Improvement team
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Netready Limited t/a 360degree.it
- Value
- GBP 42,075
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Eastern Region Vacancies Website Development & Implementation - Sector Led Improvement team £42075.00 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2025
- Completed: Award published14 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 July 2025
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Eastern Region Vacancies Website Development & Implementation - Sector Led Improvement team.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Eastern Region Vacancies Website Development & Implementation - Sector Led Improvement team, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
