DMCV 023 - Technical Consultant for Waste Services
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Value
- GBP 325,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 17 July 2025
- Submission
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for Technical Consultant for Waste Services. The Contract will be established for an initial period of 2 years with an option to extend for a further period or periods up to a total of 2 years taking the Contract term to a maximum of 4 years. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=992325931
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 August 2025
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DMCV 023 - Technical Consultant for Waste Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
