Denodo
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 200,008
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 15 July 2025
Tender description
Denodo Data Virtualisation (DV) is an important component of the Seer platform that underpins the capability necessary to deliver high profile national data and analytics products throughout the Scottish NHS, SG and Local Authorities. Lot 1: Denodo Data Virtualisation (DV) is an important component of the Seer platform that underpins the capability necessary to deliver high profile national data and analytics products throughout the Scottish NHS, SG and Local Authorities. This contract award is necessary to maintain supported and up-to-date versions of the supplied software including, version updates, critical patching including security patching against newly identified vulnerabilities. As the Denodo software is an essential part of the Seer platform and used to provide national access to health data, it is essential that a regular and appropriate maintenance contract is in place to ensure regular version updates, upgrades and critical security patching is provided
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 July 2025
- Completed: Award published15 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Denodo.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Denodo, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
