Delivery of a Sustainability 'Bootcamp' and Support Package
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sustainability Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority have appointed a provider for the supply of detailed support via workshops, online resources and one to one support to help SME's on their journey to net zero, enabling them to reduce their carbon impact and adapt to climate change. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Chichester District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-district-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Delivery of a Sustainability 'Bootcamp' and Support Package.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chichester District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
