Expired contract
Data Warehouse Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- REDETTE LIMITED
- Topic
- Data collection and collation services
- Published
- 17 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Data Warehouse Services in days ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2025
- Completed: Award published17 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 July 2025
About the buyer
Mid Cheshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-cheshire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Data Warehouse Support Services.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Data Warehouse Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,339£67.2bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Cheshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
